English (Botany)
clammy azalea [correct]; swamp honeysuckle [correct]
DEF: A common azalea (Rhododendron viscosum) growing in swamps throughout the eastern U.S. and having fragrant white flowers with a clammy corolla.
French (Botanique)
azalée visqueuse [correct, nom féminin]