English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
blue fly-honeysuckle [correct, voir observation]; bluefly honeysuckle [correct]; sweetberry honeysuckle [correct, voir observation]; western honeysuckle [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Caprifoliaceae.
OBS: blue fly-honeysuckle; sweetberry honeysuckle; western honeysuckle : common names also used to refer to the species Lonicera caerulea.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chèvrefeuille du Nord-Ouest [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caprifoliaceae.