English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
old man banksia [correct]; saw banksia [correct]; saw-tooth banksia [correct]; red honeysuckle [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Proteaceae.
OBS: red honeysuckle : common name also used to refer to the species Lonicera dioica.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Banksia serrata [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Proteaceae.
OBS: Banksia serrata : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.