English (Non-Lethal Weapons; Police)
bean-bag round [correct]; bean bag round [correct]
CONT: Hong Kong police have... used batons, pepper spray, rubber bullets, bean-bag rounds, and tear gas, while also demonstrating water cannon anti-riot vehicles.
French (Armes non meurtrières; Police)
projectile en sachet [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: On rapporte que la police a tiré des balles en caoutchouc et des projectiles en sachet sur les manifestants [...]