English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Benghal dayflower [correct, nom]; Benghal commelina [correct, nom]; hairy honohono [correct, nom]
OBS: A plant of the family Commelinaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
comméline du Bengale [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Commelinaceae.