English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
magnolol [correct]
CONT: Magnolol and honokiol exhibit a scavenging anti-free radical activity, but are less potent than alpha-topherol.
CONT: Magnolol and honokiol were found to have central muscle-relaxation effect.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
magnoliol [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'écorce de magnolia contient l'honokiol et le magnoliol qui agissent sur le métabolisme des neurotransmetteurs (dopamine, sérotonine, acétylcholine) et protègent les fonctions cérébrales.