English (Distilling Industries (Food Ind.); Translation and Interpretation)
Jackass Brandy [correct]
CONT: The bootlegger’s products were seldom of high quality. For instance, Jackass Brandy was discovered to cause internal bleeding and Yack Yack Bourbon was found to be nothing more than a mixture of burnt sugar and iodine.
OBS: A name given to contraband alcohol in honor of the donkeys that used to transport the liquor on their back.
French (Distillerie (Alimentation); Traduction et interprétation)
eau-de-vie truquée [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Alcool illicite fait maison.