English (National Honorary Distinctions (Non-Canadian))
Most Noble Order of the Garter [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; Order of the Garter [non officiel, Grande-Bretagne]
OBS: The Most Noble Order of the Garter, [an] English order of knighthood founded by King Edward III in 1348, [is] ranked as the highest British civil and military honour obtainable.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux non canadiens)
Most Noble Order of the Garter [correct, nom masculin, Grande-Bretagne]; très noble ordre de la jarretière [non officiel, nom masculin]; ordre de la jarretière [non officiel, nom masculin]