English (Special-Language Phraseology; Track and Field)
restore an athlete to the honour roll [correct]
OBS: For an organization.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Athlétisme)
rendre les honneurs à un athlète [correct]
OBS: Pour un organisme.