English (Honorary Distinctions; Sociology of Work)
Fuzzy Bear Award
DEF: Awards given weekly by staff, to staff for random acts of kindness, for helping out or for honourable mentions. The employee gets to keep the Pink Panther or Fuzzy Bear in his or her office for that week.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations; Sociologie du travail)
Prix Yogi l'Ours [nom masculin]
DEF: Prix remis hebdomadairement aux employés par les employés, pour souligner les beaux gestes (p. ex., serviabilité) ou pour accorder des mentions honorables. L'employé conserve la Panthère rose ou le Yogi l'Ours dans son bureau pendant toute la semaine.