English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
delicate hood caddisfly [correct]
OBS: A caddisfly of the family Molannidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
molanne délicate [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Trichoptère de la famille des Molannidae.