English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
saline minute hooded beetle [correct]; small-salver hooded beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Corylophidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
corylophe salin [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Corylophidae.