English (Animal Care Equipment (Farm equipment); Animal Hygiene and Sanitation (Agric.))
fetlock scissors [correct, pluriel]; fetlock shears [correct, pluriel]
OBS: For cattle and horsegrooming.
OBS: fetlock : The tuft of hair growing on the joint of a horse's leg just above the hoof.(Based on WINAG, 1962, p. 285).
OBS: Terms used with singular or plural verbs (Gage.)
French (Soins aux animaux (Matériel agricole); Hygiène des animaux (Agric.))
ciseaux à fanons [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Pour le toilettage des bovins et des chevaux.
OBS: fanon : [...] touffe de longs poils située à la partie postéro-inférieure du boulet chez les chevaux [...]
OBS: Pluriel d'usage.