English (Grinding (Machine-Tooling))
Hook-shaped tooth rest blade; L-shaped tooth rest blade
CONT: Hook or L-shaped tooth rest blades are used for sharpening slitting saws, straight tooth plain milling cutters with closely spaced teeth, and end mills.
French (Meulage (Usinage))
appui de dents en L [nom masculin]