English (Surgical Instruments)
strabismus hook [correct]
OBS: hook : A long, thin surgical instrument with a curved, sharpened end. It is often used for retraction of fixation of tissues.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
crochet à strabisme [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La boite chirurgicale commune à l'énucléation et à l'éviscération aura la composition suivante : 1 blépharostat [...]; 2 crochets à strabisme [...].