English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
fastener [générique]
OBS: --any of various devices, as a snap, hook and eye, etc., for holding together 2 objects or parts sometimes required to be separate, as 2 edges or flaps of a piece of clothing.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
monture-fermoir [spécifique]
OBS: --attache composée de 2 plaques métalliques, reliées par une tige souple, qui sert à retenir les feuilles dans une reliure mobile de type "Accopress".