English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Cranes (Construction Sites))
hook roller [correct]
DEF: A roller which prevents the lifting of the revolving upperstructure from the roller path.
OBS: Hook rollers are the means to connect the upperstructure to the foundation or pedestal.
French (Grues (Levage); Grues (Chantiers))
galet de crochet [proposition, nom masculin]