English (Metal Forging)
forge back [verbe]
CONT: A hook strained by overloading should not be forged back to shape but should be replaced with a new hook.
French (Forgeage)
redresser par forgeage
CONT: Un crochet (...) déformé ne doit jamais être redressé par forgeage, mais plutôt remplacé par un crochet neuf.