English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components); Helicopters (Military); Aeroindustry)
keeperless system [correct]
CONT: The helicopter cargo hook shall be fitted with a keeperless system.
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques); Hélicoptères (Militaire); Constructions aéronautiques)
système sans frein [proposition, nom masculin]