English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hooked buttercup [correct]; pygmy buttercup [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
OBS: pygmy buttercup: common name also used to refer to the species Ranunculus pygmaeus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
renoncule recourbée [correct, nom féminin]; renoncule à bec recourbée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.