English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
hooked tuberculate pirate spider [correct]
OBS: A spider of the family Mimetidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
mimétide léonin [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Araignée de la famille des Mimetidae.