English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bristly foxtail [correct]; hooked bristlegrass [correct]; bur bristlegrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sétaire verticillée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.