English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications Switching)
hop off [correct, nom]
DEF: In voice over IP (VoIP), ... a point or gateway at which a call moves from an H.323 network to a network that uses some other protocol.
French (Internet et télématique; Commutation (Télécommunications))
point de débarquement [proposition, nom masculin]