English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pineland threeseed mercury [correct]; hophornbeam copperleaf [correct]; pineland three-seed mercury [correct]; hop-hornbeam copperleaf [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Euphorbiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Acalypha ostryifolia [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Euphorbiaceae.
OBS: Acalypha ostryifolia : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.