English (Market Structure (Trade); Corporate Economics)
entrepreneurial market
CONT: entrepreneurial market has been described as a market in which the inputs are perceptiveness, judgment, and timing rather than labour hours. High technology activities are, by this definition, entrepreneurial". Organizations hoping to succeed in an entrepreneurial market must adopt a "prospector" culture. Experimentation, flexibility, a capacity for adjustment, a flare for the dramatic, a willingness to plunge in or to exit are all behaviours that Miles and Snow ascribe to "prospectors". Prospectors keep their rivals off guard and move rapidly to a dominant position in a market.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce); Économie de l'entreprise)
marché d'entreprise [proposition, nom masculin]