English (Corporate Economics)
entrepreneurial industry
OBS: An entrepreneurial market has been described as a market in which the imputs are perceptiveness, judgment, and timing rather than labour hours. High technologies are, by this definitions, entrepreneurial. Organizations hoping to succeed in an entrepreneurial market must adopt a "prospector" culture. Experimentation, flexibility, a capacity for adjustment, a flare for the dramatic a willingness to plunge in or to exit are all behaviours that Miles and Snow ascribe to "prospectors" Prospectors keep their rivals off guard and move rapidly to a dominant position in a market.
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
industrie d'entreprise [proposition, nom féminin]