English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
treehoppers [correct, pluriel]
DEF: [A family] of numerous small leaping [hemipteran] insects constituting the family Membracidae, living chiefly on branches and twigs, and injuring them by sucking sap.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
Membracidae [correct, latin]
OBS: Famille d'insectes de l'ordre des Hémiptères (Hemiptera).
OBS: Membracidae : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette famille d'insectes.