English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; The Sun (Astronomy); The Moon (Astronomy); The Earth (Astronomy))
double diamond ring [correct]
CONT: The double diamond ring will appear as the last bit of sunlight before the sun is completely blacked out by the moon, reminiscent of the last seconds of a sunset over the horizon.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Soleil (Astronomie); Lune (Astronomie); Terre (Astronomie))
bague à deux diamants [proposition, nom féminin]; double diamant [proposition, nom masculin]