English (Navigation Instruments; River and Sea Navigation; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Ship Piloting)
artificial horizon sextant [correct]
French (Instruments de navigation; Navigation fluviale et maritime; Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Pilotage des navires)
sextant à horizon artificiel [correct, nom masculin]