English (Mathematical Geography)
horizon profiling camera
OBS: Camera with a special grid used to measure the height of obstacles at the horizon.
French (Géographie mathématique)
appareil de profilage de l'horizon [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: "Profilage" : voir ONU-11, 1977, p. 48.