English (Fire-Fighting Services; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
extended fire severity [correct]
DEF: Aggregated fire severity for an ongoing multiple, long-lasting, or expansive fire situation within an operational planning horizon(e. g. one month).
French (Service d'incendie; Incendies de végétation)
gravité extrême d'une situation d'incendie prolongée [proposition, nom féminin]