English (Geology)
mud drape [correct]
DEF: A thin layer of clay and silt deposited during warning flow. It is common in river and tidal environment.
CONT: A thin horizon in one stratigraphic section contains tidal bundle with slack water mud drape.
French (Géologie)
pellicule de boue [correct, proposition, nom féminin]