English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
illuvium [correct]
DEF: The material leached by chemical or other processes from one soil horizon and deposited in another.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
illuvium [correct, nom masculin]; illuvion [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Accumulation d'éléments dissous dans l'horizon d'un sol.
Spanish (Erosión y corrosión (Geología))
iluvio [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Parte más soluble del regolito, que es transportada y concentrada en un nivel inferior.