English (Geology)
tidal bundle
CONT: A thin horizon in one stratigraphic section contains tidal bundle with slack water mud drape.
French (Géologie)
faisceau de marée [proposition, nom masculin]; faisceau stratigraphique de marée [proposition, nom masculin]