English (Site Development; Landscape Architecture)
flat landform [correct, voir observation]; level landform [correct, voir observation]; flat topography [correct]; level topography [correct]; level ground
DEF: (level landform) any land area visually parallel to the plane of the horizon.
DEF: (flat topography) flat land with minor undulations and gentle slopes.
OBS: While theoretically possible, there is no such entity as a perfectly level landform in the exterior environment because all ground has some degree of slope even if imperceptibly small ... It should also be pointed out that some people distinguish "level" landform from "flat", although most lay people and dictionary definitions use them as synonymous and interchangeable terms.
French (Aménagement du terrain; Architecture paysagère)
terrain de niveau [nom masculin]