English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
flat market [correct]
DEF: Market characterized by horizontal price movement. It is usually the result of low activity.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
marché calme [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
mercado átono [nom masculin]; mercado sin movimiento [nom masculin]