English (Lighting (Construction))
extension lamp [correct]
OBS: 4-way bracket clamps to tables, shelves, etc., or on vertical or horizontal surfaces. Flexible, spring-balanced arm twists, turns and stretches-up or down-within 36" radius.
French (Éclairage (Construction))
lampe extensible
OBS: [...] à fixation de 4 manières par pince. Son bras flexible et équilibré se tourne et s'étend où l'on veut sur un rayon de 36" pour éclairer l'endroit voulu.