English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
lower shaft [correct]
CONT: Describe the operation of an automated bruting machine : a) consists of two horizontal shafts :-upper shaft :... b) lower shaft :-is positioned on the right;-raises and lowers on the y axis...
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
tête de débrutage inférieure [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Partie d'une machine de débrutage automatique.