English (Illumination Engineering)
general diffuse lighting [correct]; general diffused lighting [correct]; mixed lighting
DEF: lighting by luminaires distributing 40 to 60 per cent of the emitted light downward and the balance upward, sometimes with a strong component at 90 degrees(horizontal).
French (Éclairagisme)
éclairage mixte [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Éclairage par des luminaires qui dirigent la moitié de leur flux lumineux directement vers le plan utile.