English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
extended over-water operation [correct]; extended overwater operation [correct]
DEF: An operation over water at a horizontal distance of more than 50 nautical miles from the nearest shoreline.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
opération prolongée au-dessus de l'eau [correct, nom féminin]