English (Motors (Machinery); Farm Equipment)
horizontal engine [correct]; motor with horizontal cylinder
DEF: An engine in which the cylinders are located in a horizontal rather than a vertical position.
French (Moteurs mécaniques; Matériel agricole)
moteur horizontal [correct]