English (Remote Sensing; Cartography)
total field horizontal gradient magnitude [correct]; TF-hgm [correct]
OBS: A contact mapping function.
French (Télédétection; Cartographie)
magnitude du gradient horizontal du champ total [proposition, nom féminin]