English (Economic Geology)
horizontal economic issue
DEF: An issue involving all industries in a given sector. For example, in the case of metals, an issue involving gold, silver, zinc (etc.) producers.
French (Géologie économique)
question économique sectorielle [proposition, nom féminin]