English (Joints and Connections (Construction))
weathered pointing
DEF: Method of pointing whereby the mortar joint is placed on a slant to shed water from the horizontal mortar joint.
French (Joints et assemblages (Construction))
jointoiement-rejéteau [nom masculin]