English (Energy Transformation; Tidal Power Stations; Wave-Energy Power Plants)
Triplate converter [correct]
DEF: ... [a] device [which] consists of three flat plates floating vertically in the sea and reacting to the horizontal component of the wave motion.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales marémotrices; Centrales houlomotrices)
convertisseur à trois plaques [nom masculin]