English (Silk-Screen Printing; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
floating squeegee [correct]
DEF: Used for screen printing, this squeegee, as opposed to a rigid squeegee, has the ability to make a rocking movement on the horizontal plane.
French (Sérigraphie; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
raclette flottante [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: La raclette est l'instrument dont se sert le sérigraphe pour faire passer l'encre ou la peinture sur le support à imprimer.