English (Types of Constructed Works; Marine and River Navigation Aids)
skeleton tower [correct]
DEF: A tower, usually of steel and often used for navigation aids, constructed of open legs with various horizontal and diagonal bracing members.
French (Types de constructions; Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
tour à claire-voie [correct, nom féminin]