English (Air Transport)
downward transverse slope [correct]
CONT: The downward transverse slope should not exceed 5 per cent measured with reference to the horizontal.
French (Transport aérien)
pente transversale descendante
CONT: La pente transversale descendante ne devrait pas dépasser 5 % par rapport à l'horizontale.