English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Processing of Mineral Products)
Wilfley table [correct]
DEF: A flat, rectangular surface that can be tilted and shaken about the long axis and has horizontal riffles for imposing restraint in removing minerals from classified sand.
OBS: Long-established and widely used form of shaking table.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Préparation des produits miniers)
table Wilfley [correct]