English (Architectural Drafting and Tools)
ichnography [correct]
DEF: a horizontal section(as of a building) showing true dimensions according to a geometric scale.
French (Dessin architectural et instruments)
ichnographie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Protection horizontale; plan horizontal et géométral (d'un édifice).