English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy))
rotary screen
OBS: --a screen mounted on a drum turning on an axis slightly inclined to the horizontal.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie))
tambour cribleur
OBS: --cribles montés sur un tambour tournant autour d'un axe légèrement incliné par rapport à l'horizontale.