English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
pressure-jump device [correct]
OBS: Type of shear measured : vertical & horizontal.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
mesureur de sauts de pression [nom masculin]