English (Crop Conservation and Storage; Crop Storage Facilities)
horizontal silo [correct]
DEF: A silo which is built with its long dimension parallel to the ground surface rather than perpendicular as in the case of a tower silo.
French (Conservation des récoltes; Entreposage des récoltes)
silo horizontal [correct, nom masculin]