English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements); Elevators)
horizontal sliding door [correct]
DEF: A door and frame with a horizontal sliding track.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment); Ascenseurs et monte-charge)
porte coulissant horizontalement [correct, nom féminin]