English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
twin tail boom [correct]
OBS: The newer Mastiff II [Israeli aircraft] has a pusher-propeller, a twin tail boom with top-mounted horizontal stabilizer above the fins.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
queue bipoutre
OBS: La nouvelle version Mastiff II comporte une hélice propulsive et une queue bipoutre avec deux dérives surmontées d'un empennage horizontal.