English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
flight direction [correct]
CONT: The flight direction for an airplane is normally horizontal, parallel to the surface of the earth.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
direction du vol [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le candidat doit pouvoir [...] orienter la carte dans la direction du vol [...]