English (Solar Energy; Energy Transformation)
two-axis tracking system [correct]
DEF: A solar array tracking system capable of rotating independently about two axes(e. g., vertical and horizontal).
French (Énergie solaire; Transformation de l'énergie)
système de poursuite à deux axes de rotation [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Système de poursuite du soleil doté de panneaux photovoltaïques, pouvant pivoter sur deux axes (notamment vertical et horizontal).