English (Medication)
anastrozole [correct]; Arimidex [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: A highly selective, nonsteroidal aromatase inhibitor capable of maximal estrogen depletion with fewer side effects than other hormonal therapies.
French (Médicaments)
anastrozole [correct]; Arimidex [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Inhibiteur de l'aromatase non stéroïdien puissant et sélectif [qui] abaisse notablement les concentrations sériques d'estradiol [...]