English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
winner’s circle [correct]; winner’s enclosure [correct]
DEF: A usually circular enclosure near the finish line of a racetrack where the winning jockey and his/her horse and its owner(s) are led after victory for photographs and to receive the prize(trophy/money) attached to the race, cheers from the crowd and congratulations from the race authorities.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
cercle du vainqueur [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Enclos bien en vue sur une piste de course de chevaux où sont conduits le cheval vainqueur et son jockey après la victoire pour recevoir bourse(s) et trophée(s) et l'hommage de la foule.
OBS: Dans les courses d'importance, ils y sont accompagnés du président de la piste, du/de la/des propriétaire(s) du cheval et des principaux organisateurs de l'événement.