English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
black-pointed [correct]
OBS: Bay horses are said to have black points, i. e., while the body of the horse is bay or reddish brown, the mane, tail and generally lower legs are black. Duns and buckskins also have black points.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
aux crins et extremités noirs [locution adjectivale]
OBS: La couleur bai est très fréquente. La robe est constituée de poils alezans avec des crins et extremités noirs.